Harris Value property tax analysis

8820 Merlin Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,517 sqft, built 2007, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,870,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800610000030

Appraised value
$1,870,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,234,877
Living area
4,517 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,700,000 in 2025 to $1,870,000 in 2026.