Harris Value property tax analysis

1243 Caudle Dr, Houston, TX 77055

3,750 sqft, built 2013, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,024,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800600000021

Appraised value
$2,024,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,269,805
Living area
3,750 sqft
$540 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,840,000 in 2025 to $2,024,000 in 2026.