Harris Value property tax analysis

4619 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,770 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $1,990,179 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800460000001

Appraised value
$1,990,179
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,202,370
Living area
5,770 sqft
$345 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,809,254 in 2025 to $1,990,179 in 2026.