Harris Value property tax analysis

5011 Tangle Ln, Houston, TX 77056

3,482 sqft, built 1996, in Westside Appraised at $1,317,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791690020021

Appraised value
$1,317,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,338,997
Living area
3,482 sqft
$378 per sqft
Year built
1996
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,198,038 in 2025 to $1,317,841 in 2026.