Harris Value property tax analysis

3926 Kilkenny Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,240 sqft, built 1997, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $176,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791560150007

Appraised value
$176,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,472
Living area
1,240 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,443 in 2025 to $176,487 in 2026.