Harris Value property tax analysis

12922 Leitrim Way, Houston, TX 77047

1,312 sqft, built 1982, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $194,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791560100004

Appraised value
$194,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,644
Living area
1,312 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,810 in 2025 to $194,491 in 2026.