Harris Value property tax analysis

8926 Lake Forest Blvd, Houston, TX 77078

1,052 sqft, built 1950, in East Houston Appraised at $143,961 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791530040012

Appraised value
$143,961
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,418
Living area
1,052 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,874 in 2025 to $143,961 in 2026.