Harris Value property tax analysis

9205 Monterrey St, Houston, TX 77078

1,734 sqft, built 1961, in East Houston Appraised at $180,024 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791530010010

Appraised value
$180,024
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,350
Living area
1,734 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $150,020 in 2025 to $180,024 in 2026.