Harris Value property tax analysis

11409 Walk Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,136 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $198,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791470060140

Appraised value
$198,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,383
Living area
1,136 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,786 in 2025 to $198,864 in 2026.