Harris Value property tax analysis

11319 Glaser Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,187 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $182,847 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791470040075

Appraised value
$182,847
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,141
Living area
1,187 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,225 in 2025 to $182,847 in 2026.