Harris Value property tax analysis

11418 Saginaw Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,194 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $167,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791470020020

Appraised value
$167,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,318
Living area
1,194 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,709 in 2025 to $167,979 in 2026.