Harris Value property tax analysis

5625 Schutz St, Houston, TX 77032

1,016 sqft, built 2001, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $178,867 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791410020045

Appraised value
$178,867
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,265
Living area
1,016 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,607 in 2025 to $178,867 in 2026.