Harris Value property tax analysis

7513 Middlewood St, Houston, TX 77063

5,378 sqft, built 2017, in Mid West Appraised at $2,924,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791330030004

Appraised value
$2,924,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,962,091
Living area
5,378 sqft
$544 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,658,201 in 2025 to $2,924,021 in 2026.