Harris Value property tax analysis

9036 Marlive Dr, Houston, TX 77025

4,039 sqft, built 2011, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,138,573 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791310030017

Appraised value
$1,138,573
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,188,996
Living area
4,039 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,035,067 in 2025 to $1,138,573 in 2026.