Harris Value property tax analysis

8439 Westview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,938 sqft, built 1953, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $855,331 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791300100168

Appraised value
$855,331
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,095,874
Living area
1,938 sqft
$441 per sqft
Year built
1953
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $712,776 in 2025 to $855,331 in 2026.