Harris Value property tax analysis

8443 Westview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,010 sqft, built 1953, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $961,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791300100167

Appraised value
$961,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,083,403
Living area
2,010 sqft
$478 per sqft
Year built
1953
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $873,956 in 2025 to $961,351 in 2026.