Harris Value property tax analysis

1637 Ronson Rd, Houston, TX 77055

3,004 sqft, built 2016, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,077,951 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791290080001

Appraised value
$1,077,951
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,282,809
Living area
3,004 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $979,956 in 2025 to $1,077,951 in 2026.