Harris Value property tax analysis

1722 Ronson Rd, Houston, TX 77055

4,306 sqft, built 2014, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,575,241 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791290030046

Appraised value
$1,575,241
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,596,430
Living area
4,306 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,432,038 in 2025 to $1,575,241 in 2026.