Harris Value property tax analysis

14111 Sunwick St, Houston, TX 77060

1,500 sqft, built 2017, in Oak Glen Place Appraised at $397,768 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791230050142

Appraised value
$397,768
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,800
Living area
1,500 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $361,608 in 2025 to $397,768 in 2026.