Harris Value property tax analysis

1206 Pine Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,205 sqft, built 2014, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,985,552 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791190050032

Appraised value
$1,985,552
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,132,602
Living area
4,205 sqft
$472 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,805,048 in 2025 to $1,985,552 in 2026.