Harris Value property tax analysis

7534 Weyburn St, Houston, TX 77028

1,154 sqft, built 1960, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $143,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 0791010030069

Appraised value
$143,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,468
Living area
1,154 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,355 in 2025 to $143,390 in 2026.