Harris Value property tax analysis

1706 Patricia Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,509 sqft, built 1953, in Maurice Appraised at $257,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790870080025

Appraised value
$257,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,778
Living area
1,509 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,663 in 2025 to $257,029 in 2026.