Harris Value property tax analysis

1703 Thelma Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,467 sqft, built 1953, in Maurice Appraised at $178,354 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790870080001

Appraised value
$178,354
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,359
Living area
1,467 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,140 in 2025 to $178,354 in 2026.