Harris Value property tax analysis

4523 Merrie Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,959 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $1,757,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790730020007

Appraised value
$1,757,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,869,581
Living area
4,959 sqft
$354 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,597,746 in 2025 to $1,757,520 in 2026.