Harris Value property tax analysis

212 S Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77056

5,942 sqft, built 2017, in Westside Appraised at $2,802,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790660030001

Appraised value
$2,802,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,074,615
Living area
5,942 sqft
$472 per sqft
Year built
2017
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,548,100 in 2025 to $2,802,910 in 2026.