Harris Value property tax analysis

13530 Deluxe St, Houston, TX 77047

1,113 sqft, built 2021, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $71,866 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790570020002

Appraised value
$71,866
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,853
Living area
1,113 sqft
$65 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $65,333 in 2025 to $71,866 in 2026.