Harris Value property tax analysis

1714 Hafner Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,077 sqft, built 1956, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $259,476 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790530030015

Appraised value
$259,476
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,309
Living area
1,077 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $216,230 in 2025 to $259,476 in 2026.