Harris Value property tax analysis

6310 Laramie St, Humble, TX 77396

916 sqft, built 1992, in Humble Road Place Appraised at $139,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790430100207

Appraised value
$139,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,751
Living area
916 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $116,173 in 2025 to $139,407 in 2026.