Harris Value property tax analysis

11113 Catamore St, Houston, TX 77076

1,393 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $205,295 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790390020029

Appraised value
$205,295
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,156
Living area
1,393 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,632 in 2025 to $205,295 in 2026.