Harris Value property tax analysis

11118 Catamore St, Houston, TX 77076

910 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $224,198 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790390010025

Appraised value
$224,198
Tax year 2026
Market value
$354,422
Living area
910 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,817 in 2025 to $224,198 in 2026.