Harris Value property tax analysis

1918 Lynnview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,338 sqft, built 1969, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $443,584 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790370020035

Appraised value
$443,584
Tax year 2026
Market value
$443,783
Living area
1,338 sqft
$332 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $403,259 in 2025 to $443,584 in 2026.