Harris Value property tax analysis

5718 Lyndhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,044 sqft, built 1958, in South Side Appraised at $98,348 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300400005

Appraised value
$98,348
Tax year 2026
Market value
$127,349
Living area
1,044 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $89,408 in 2025 to $98,348 in 2026.