Harris Value property tax analysis

7635 Belgard St, Houston, TX 77033

1,328 sqft, built 1980, in South Side Appraised at $129,823 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300380009

Appraised value
$129,823
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,971
Living area
1,328 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,021 in 2025 to $129,823 in 2026.