Harris Value property tax analysis

7615 Belgard St, Houston, TX 77033

1,159 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $118,056 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300380004

Appraised value
$118,056
Tax year 2026
Market value
$120,204
Living area
1,159 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,324 in 2025 to $118,056 in 2026.