Harris Value property tax analysis

6027 Willow Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77033

950 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $105,854 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300340025

Appraised value
$105,854
Tax year 2026
Market value
$113,210
Living area
950 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,231 in 2025 to $105,854 in 2026.