Harris Value property tax analysis

6051 Doulton Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,512 sqft, built 2024, in South Side Appraised at $271,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300300013

Appraised value
$271,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,943
Living area
1,512 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,888 in 2025 to $271,576 in 2026.