Harris Value property tax analysis

5950 Ridgeway Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,630 sqft, built 1965, in South Side Appraised at $233,338 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300260013

Appraised value
$233,338
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,002
Living area
1,630 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,126 in 2025 to $233,338 in 2026.