Harris Value property tax analysis

5967 Glenhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,276 sqft, built 1965, in South Side Appraised at $117,311 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300220020

Appraised value
$117,311
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,850
Living area
1,276 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,647 in 2025 to $117,311 in 2026.