Harris Value property tax analysis

5706 Doulton Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,511 sqft, built 2013, in South Side Appraised at $256,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300110021

Appraised value
$256,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,424
Living area
1,511 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,077 in 2025 to $256,384 in 2026.