Harris Value property tax analysis

5738 Doulton Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,276 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $209,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790300110013

Appraised value
$209,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,287
Living area
1,276 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,692 in 2025 to $209,761 in 2026.