Harris Value property tax analysis

5638 Northridge Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,136 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $110,255 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790290070010

Appraised value
$110,255
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,096
Living area
1,136 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $100,232 in 2025 to $110,255 in 2026.