Harris Value property tax analysis

5114 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,329 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $1,609,598 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790200010027

Appraised value
$1,609,598
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,658,364
Living area
4,329 sqft
$372 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,463,271 in 2025 to $1,609,598 in 2026.