Harris Value property tax analysis

5201 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,269 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $1,281,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790190020019

Appraised value
$1,281,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,369,850
Living area
3,269 sqft
$392 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,164,625 in 2025 to $1,281,087 in 2026.