Harris Value property tax analysis

5219 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,473 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $1,563,614 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790190020010

Appraised value
$1,563,614
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,621,317
Living area
4,473 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,421,468 in 2025 to $1,563,614 in 2026.