Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,755 sqft, built 2016 Appraised at $1,781,626 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790190010025

Appraised value
$1,781,626
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,806,068
Living area
4,755 sqft
$375 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,619,660 in 2025 to $1,781,626 in 2026.