Harris Value property tax analysis

5602 Whitehaven St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,504 sqft, built 1952 Appraised at $443,080 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790170010002

Appraised value
$443,080
Tax year 2026
Market value
$484,376
Living area
1,504 sqft
$295 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,800 in 2025 to $443,080 in 2026.