Harris Value property tax analysis

5612 Whitehaven St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,578 sqft, built 1952 Appraised at $534,457 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790150010002

Appraised value
$534,457
Tax year 2026
Market value
$546,850
Living area
1,578 sqft
$339 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $485,870 in 2025 to $534,457 in 2026.