Harris Value property tax analysis

6122 Belarbor St, Houston, TX 77033

1,004 sqft, built 1965, in South Side Appraised at $126,706 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790090120024

Appraised value
$126,706
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,471
Living area
1,004 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,188 in 2025 to $126,706 in 2026.