Harris Value property tax analysis

5935 Belcrest St, Houston, TX 77033

1,095 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $162,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790080160026

Appraised value
$162,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,531
Living area
1,095 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $135,285 in 2025 to $162,342 in 2026.