Harris Value property tax analysis

6135 Beldart St, Houston, TX 77033

1,106 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $166,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790070060027

Appraised value
$166,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,372
Living area
1,106 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,814 in 2025 to $166,995 in 2026.